Whiteknights Fixtures 17/18

Day Date Month Year Opposition Venue Time Format Gender Travel INFO MEAL CAPTAIN
                         
                         
Sunday 24th SEP 2017 CLUB AGM Whiteknights 10.00am N/A N/A N/A N/A X X
                         
                         
    OCT                    
Sunday 1st OCT 2017 Open Day 1 Whiteknights 10.00am 7 rinks N/A N/A   X X
Sunday 1st OCT 2017 Whiteknights vs Northants Whiteknights 2.15pm 6 rinks Men N/A   E J ECKTON
Tuesday 10th OCT 2017 Camberley Camberley 2.15pm 6 triples Ladies Cars   X LADIES
Saturday 14th OCT 2017 High Wycombe Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A   A E ORCHARD
Sunday 15th OCT 2017 Open Day 1 Whiteknights 10.00am 7 rinks N/A N/A   X X
Sunday 15th OCT 2017 Berkshire vs Essex Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Men N/A GOL E X
Wednesday 25th OCT 2017 Isle Of Wight Isle of Wight 12.30pm 6 rinks Mixed COACH-TBC   X E ORCHARD
                         
    NOV                    
Wednesday 1st NOV 2017 Camberley Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 triples Men N/A   B J ECKTON
Sunday 5th NOV 2017 Wokingham Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A J S Trophy E G ORCHARD
Tuesday 7th NOV 2017 West Berks West Berks 2.30pm 5 triples Ladies Cars   X LADIES
Saturday 11th NOV 2017 London Scottish Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Men N/A   C G ORCHARD
Sunday 12th NOV 2017 Desborough Desborough 2.15pm 6 rinks Mixed Cars   E E ORCHARD
Tuesday 14th NOV 2017 Camberley Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 triples Ladies Cars   X LADIES
Wednesday 15th NOV 2017 Berkshire Masonic Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A   D M JACKMAN
Saturday 18th NOV 2017 Herga Herga 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed COACH-TBC   X J ECKTON
Sunday 19th NOV 2017 Maidenhead Town Whiteknights 2.30pm 5 rinks Mixed N/A   E E ORCHARD
Saturday 25th NOV 2017 Burnham Whiteknights 2.30pm 5 triples Mixed N/A   A E ORCHARD
Sunday 26th NOV 2017 Maiden Erlegh BC Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A   E A HERBERT
Tuesday 28th NOV 2017 Rivermead Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 triples Ladies N/A   B LADIES
                         
    DEC                    
Saturday 2nd DEC 2017 Berks VP's vs BCWIBA Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A GOL C X
Sunday 3rd DEC 2017 London Welsh Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Men N/A   E G ORCHARD
Wednesday 6th DEC 2017 Mid Glos Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Men N/A   D J ECKTON
Saturday 9th DEC 2017 Farnborough CS Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A   A A HERBERT
Sunday 10th DEC 2017 Bucks VP's Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A   E M JACKMAN
Tuesday 12th DEC 2017 Ladies Christmas Party Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Ladies N/A   TBC LADIES
Wednesday 13th DEC 2017 Wealden Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Men N/A   B J ECKTON
Saturday 16th DEC 2017 Club Christmas Party Whiteknights 7.30pm N/A N/A N/A   TBC TBC
Sunday 17th DEC 2017 Club Christmas Spoon Drive Whiteknights 2.30pm 7 rinks N/A N/A   XMAS D TBC
                         
    JAN                    
Wednesday 3rd JAN 2018 Berks VP's vs Berks Masonic Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A GOL D X
Saturday 6th JAN 2018 Berkshire vs Kent Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Men N/A GOL A X
Sunday 7th JAN 2018 MEBC VS TMX Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A GOL E X
Wednesday 10th JAN 2018 Isle Of Wight Whiteknights 12.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A   B E ORCHARD
Sunday 14th JAN 2018 Berkshire vs Middlesex HCL Whiteknights 10.00am 6 rinks Men N/A GOL NO MEAL X
Sunday 14th JAN 2018 Open Day 3 Whiteknights 2.30pm 7 rinks N/A N/A   X X
Wednesday 17th JAN 2018 Hayes and District Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A   C A HERBERT
Wednesday 24th JAN 2018 Wealden Wealden 2.30pm 6 rinks Men COACH-TBC   X J ECKTON
Saturday 27th JAN 2018 Desborough Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A   D E ORCHARD
Sunday 28th JAN 2018 Berks CIBA-Bannerette Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Men N/A   E J ECKTON
Wednesday 31st JAN 2018 Camberley Camberley 2.15 pm 6 triples Men Cars   X J ECKTON
                         
    FEB                    
Saturday 3rd FEB 2018 Maiden Erlegh BC Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A   A E ORCHARD
Sunday 4th FEB 2018 Whiteknights vs Berkshire WIBA Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 triples Ladies N/A   E LADIES
Saturday 10th FEB 2018 Island Bohemian Whiteknights 2.30pm  5 triples Men N/A   NO MEAL J ECKTON
Sunday 11th FEB 2018 Somerset Patrons Whiteknights 2.30pm 7 rinks Mixed N/A PROV E J ECKTON
Wednesday 14th FEB 2018 Mid Glos Mid Glos 2.15pm 6 rinks Men COACH-TBC   X J ECKTON
Saturday 17th FEB 2018 President vs Chairman Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A   B M JACKMAN
Sunday 18th FEB 2018 Berks VP's vs Bucks VP's Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Men N/A GOL E X
Tuesday 20th FEB 2018 Past Presidents Invitation Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A   C LADIES
Wednesday 21st FEB 2018 Arun IBC Arun 2.15pm 6 rinks MEN COACH-TBC   X J ECKTON
Sunday 25th FEB 2018 London Irish Whiteknights 2.30pm 5 rinks Men N/A   E G ORCHARD
                         
    MAR                    
Saturday 3rd MAR 2018 MEBC Ladies vs Gents Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A GOL C X
Sunday 4th MAR 2018 Maidenhead Thicket Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A   E E ORCHARD
Tuesday 6th MAR 2018 Rivermead Rivermead 2.30pm 6 triples Ladies Cars   X LADIES
Tuesday 6th MAR 2018 Berkshire vs Sussex Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks MEN N/A GOL D X
Wednesday 7th MAR 2018 Arun IBC Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks MEN N/A   A J ECKTON
Saturday 10th MAR 2018 Herga Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A   B J ECKTON
Sunday 11th MAR 2018 Charity Match-Internal Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Mixed N/A   TBC E ORCHARD
Tuesday 13th MAR 2018 West Berks Whiteknights 2.30pm 5 triples Ladies N/A   C LADIES
Wednesday 14th MAR 2018 Berks VP's Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Men N/A   A J ECKTON
Sunday 18th MAR 2018 Oakley BC Whiteknights 2.30pm 7 rinks Mixed N/A   E M JACKMAN
Tuesday 20th MAR 2018 Harlequins Whiteknights 2.30pm 6 rinks Ladies N/A   C LADIES
Wednesday 21st MAR 2018 AD Finem Whiteknights 2.30pm 7 rinks Men N/A   B J ECKTON
Tuesday 27th MAR 2018 Oxford City and County OCC 2.30pm 5 triples Mixed Cars   X E ORC HARD
Saturday 31st MAR 2018 Spring Pairs Whiteknights 9.00am 7 rinks Mixed N/A   TBC J HOLMES
                         
    APR                    
Saturday 7th APR 2018 British Wheelchair Association Whiteknights 2.30pm 4 rinks Mixed N/A   E E ORCHARD
Sunday 8th APR 2018 Whiteknights Finals Week Whiteknights 6.30pm 7 rinks Mixed N/A Competition X  
Monday 9th APR 2018 Whiteknights Finals Week Whiteknights 6.30pm 7 rinks Mixed N/A Competition X  
Tuesday 10th APR 2018 Whiteknights Finals Week Whiteknights 6.30pm 7 rinks Mixed N/A Competition X  
Wednesday 11th APR 2018 Whiteknights Finals Week Whiteknights 6.30pm 7 rinks Mixed N/A Competition X  
Thursday 12th APR 2018 Whiteknights Finals Week Whiteknights 6.30pm 7 rinks Mixed N/A Competition X  
Friday 13th APR 2018 Whiteknights Finals Week Whiteknights 6.30pm 7 rinks Mixed N/A Competition BBQ  
                         
        Meal Code                
      A COTTAGE PIE                
      B BEEF STEW                
      C LASAGNE                
      D FISH AND CHIPS                
      E ROAST CHICKEN