Team Captains

Ladies Afternoon Division 1 2018-19

Team NameCaptain's NameTelephone Number
BluebellesMrs Linda Ringer0118 966 6296
BobcatsMrs Nina Davis0118 9751691
GrosvenorsMrs D W Smart941 2694
HopefulsMrs Joy Holmes0118 978 4655
LadybirdsMrs Val Oakley01256 883679
LongshotsMrs Ruth Copp0118 924 2667
TwiggsMrs Della Henry0118 969 0164
WadersMrs Shirley Durkin01344 646330
WannabesMrs L Watkins969 1692
WoodpeckersMrs J P A Lambden988 2831

Ladies Afternoon Division 2 2018/19

Team NameCaptain's NameTelephone Number
Belle ChimesMrs Doreen Blake0118 9695338
Busy BeesMrs S Atack0118 988 5611
Dolly MixturesMrs Gill Keen0118 966 1939
Dream "on"Mrs P Dunn935 3194
Early BirdsMrs Marion Holden0118 926 4944
Girls AllowedMrs Jean Burton0118 969 5926
Golden GirlsMrs Ann Helen Arbuckle0118 976 2150
JaysMrs A M Jones0118 986 2855
PanthersMrs Sheilah Walker0118 9267220
SkylarksMrs Arleen Macfarlane07875960764

Ladies Evening 2018/19

Team NameCaptain's NameTelephone Number
All ShapesMrs Yvonne Brooks0118 348 8413
AngelsMrs Sally Windmill01344 536437
CygnetsMrs Mary Gillan0118 978 9737
DreamersMrs Caroline Mabley0118 969 2000
FlamingoesMrs Yvonne Hailstone0118 9665950
HarmonyMrs Eileen Allen0118 988 3170
LinnetsMrs Carol Jean Dover0118 986 0777
Merry MaidensMiss Chris Fellowes0118 975 1083
WickersMrs Sue Griffin01189 403666

Mens Evening League Division 1 2018/19

Team NameCaptain's NameTelephone Number
AllsortsMr C Balague972 2890
AssassinsMr Kenneth Arthur Nash0118 901 8541
ChristchurchMr J V Snook988 4228
EdwardiansMr A Edwards0118 975 2287
Hobsons ChoiceMr Adrian Salmon01189 883 533
HurleysonsMr K Channa966 4331
OnionsMr Patrick Brian Hooper0118 986 2597
Prospect Park-Mr Alan Edward Brown0118 9425367
RiversidersMr P Gee07756024838
RunnersMr Anthony Victor Lawrence0118 941 6407
The SeedlingsMr Leslie John Thomas0118 9423330
ThealeMr Gordon Ivor Simmonds0118 9267581
UnicornsMr Duncan Christie
WessexMr John Gardiner0118 966 3242

Mens Evening League Division 2- 2018/19

Team NameCaptain's NameTelephone Number
Berkshire BoysMr Derek Wellman0118 3480063
DalesmenMr Dave Lattimore0118 961 6890
Farley HillMr Geoff Mottram0118 973 0080
GherkinsMr Mike Jackman07831464448
GrasshoppersMr M J Gillard9472555
OptimistsMr Terry Wardle0118 961 1904
ScorpionsMr Craig Atkins0118 327 3449
SpartansMr M W Self9441246
The Merry MenMr Robin Davies
The SopranosMr Paul Sherwood07808919010
The SweeneysMr Roger Gearing0118 926 8085
WoodiesMr Robin Glover0118 9696305
WoodleyMr David Charles Smith0118 973 0326

Mens Matinee Division 1-2018/19

Team NameCaptain's NameTelephone Number
BendersMr David Payne0118 9882721
CastawaysMr L Hillier926 2881
CasualsMr Frank Parkinson0118 926 2340
OaktreesMr B Woolley978 5449
OffcutsMr Ian Neville Clarke0118 988 3366
Park WestMr R Gardiner942 7991
Riff RaffMr Bob Eckett0118 966 3397
RomansMr Trevor Gilmour0118 979 4606
Shiplake (MAT)Mr Anthony John Reid0118 9477490
SonningMr J J Baird969 1866
StonesMr Anthony Victor Lawrence0118 941 6407
T.M.XMr K E Hall962 0896
WoodhamsMr Kenneth Arthur Nash0118 901 8541

Mens Matinee Division 2- 2018/19

Team NameCaptain's NameTelephone Number
CavaliersMr Stan Thorn0118 961 1985
CockeralsMr M J Gillard9472555
HilltopsMr Geoff Mottram0118 973 0080
HurstMr M C Brailey0118 4373955
MinsterMr Mike Jackman07831464448
NightingalesMr Keith Codling0118 9663620
RamblersMr Reginald Wilkins0118 9751408
RobbersMr William Fulton0118 9693886
SymbolsMr R Wilson966 2749
Toy boysMr Robert Boswell01344 779390
Wombles-Mr James Davis0118 975 1691
WoosehillMr Bryan Dunn0118 978 6298

Mens Matinee Division 3- 2018/19

Team NameCaptain's NameTelephone Number
BearwoodMr Alan Taylor0118 978 5181
BentynesMr George Hayne01183 774641
Border ReiversMr O B Parr01189 695720
Earley Birds ( Mat)Mr Allen Swallow0118 934 5072
Gypsy DogsMr Alan Stockwell0118 9262298
HasbeensMr Anthony David Turner0118 996 2692
Master MindedMr Kieran Oatley07564903512
NomadsMr William Kittridge0118 945 1029
OmegaMr Raymond John Spackman0118 948 1166
Palmer ParkMr Roger Gearing0118 926 8085
Seedlings 2Mr Leslie John Thomas0118 9423330
SometimesMr P Rowlinson926 4080
The Wargrave WarriorsMr Peter Burton0118 9695926

Mixed Afternoon Division 2- 2018/19

Team NameCaptain's NameTelephone Number
BlackbirdsMr Brian Smith0118 954 0254
Bowled OverMr Zorik Danelian
CromwelliansMr Alan Higgs0118 941 3757
DancersMrs Dot Jackman0118 9663307
GophersMrs Margaret Chamberlain0118 969 8088
KestralsMr P Fairchild966 3660
Optimists (Mxd)Mr William Copp0118 924 2667
RoyalsMr A.J Grainger969 4532
Salt and PepperMr David Van Beesten01189 872524
The HybridsMrs Marion Holden0118 926 4944
The ShockersMrs Judith Chree0118 926 1973
ToscasMr John Chamberlain01491 575626
WanderersMr George Wilton01189 343813

Mixed Afternoon League Division 1

Team NameCaptain's NameTelephone Number
CeltsMr Michael Higginson0118 9666828
CosmopolitansMrs Janet Cheshire0118 961 7835
CrackerjacksMrs J Belshaw0118 9696721
CrossersMr David Allen0118 988 3170
EvergreensMrs Mary Parkinson0118 926 2340
FledglingsMr R Hardy978 1480
IslandersMr Gordon Crowdy0118 961 4753
OakleavesMr Alan Herbert0118 901 9212
PippinsMrs L Watkins969 1692
ReprobatesMr Michael Parnell0118 976 0249
RingersMr Ian Fyfield0118 9875894
SparrowsMr David Ashley01344 310119

New Bowlers League

Team NameCaptain's NameTelephone Number
AldworthMr Andy Knapper
ArborfieldMr Andy Knapper
BurghfieldMr Andy Knapper
KintburyMr Andy Knapper
MapledurhamMr Andy Knapper
SulhamMr Andy Knapper
WoodcoteMr Andy Knapper
WoolhamptonMr Andy Knapper

Open Triples Division 1- 2018/19

Team NameCaptain's NameTelephone Number
AcornsMr David Ashley01344 310119
Minus TwoMrs Anne Marie Murray07946 531 846
NewbiesMrs Teresa Davies
One DirectionMr Ernest Rodgers0118 959 4418
Passed OutMr J Bland01491 413995
Seven UpMr Paul Hankinson0118 901 4396
The Chosen OnesMr Kevin Merryweather
The HopefulsMr Reginald Colton0118 987 1839
Thorns & RosesMr Dave Lattimore0118 961 6890
TriersMr Neil Argyle0118 988 2240
Weight WatchersMrs Julie Heyes0118 979 3467

Open Triples Division 2 - 2018/19

Team NameCaptain's NameTelephone Number
Earley ThrowersMr Clive Thrower01189267947
Jack FindersMr John Allen07768048627
Knight RidersMr David Van Beesten01189 872524
Movers and ShakersMr Geoff Pulman
PawnbrokersMrs Eileen Allen0118 988 3170
Phoenix 1Mr Graham Kirton01189 9328834
Pick and MixMrs Gill Cheetham01344 423440
RummycubsMr Frazer Broomby0118 9016427
The Lions DenMr Paul Dieppe0118 961 1373
Triple XMr Rolf Sadler0118 961 6202
White LightningMr Dave Mills0118 969 0606

Outdoor Clubs League

Team NameCaptain's NameTelephone Number
Bracknell BCMr Paul Rollins Melhuish
Burghfield BCMr Robin Williams01189 333799
Burnham BCMr Andy Knapper
Maiden Erlegh BurgundyMiss Chris Fellowes0118 975 1083
Maiden Erlegh NavyMiss Chris Fellowes0118 975 1083
Reading BCMr R E Poynter926 2308
Suttons BCMr Paul Day
Three Mile CrossMr Neil Argyle0118 988 2240
Tilehurst BCMrs I D Merry9424497
Wargrave BCMr Peter Burton0118 9695926
Wokingham BCMr Michael Holmes0118 978 4655
Woodley BCMr Dave Lattimore0118 961 6890